The 22nd Annual Critics’ Choice Awards are getting underway at Santa Monica Airport’s Barker Hangar in California. The ceremony will air live on A&E, hosted by  recently arrested, Uber-driver-slapping comedian T.J. Miller.

As part of our Awards Season coverage, we’ll be providing live updates of the film winners.

Best Picture
Arrival
Fences
Hacksaw Ridge
Hell or High Water
La La Land *Winner*
Lion
Loving
Manchester by the Sea
Moonlight
Sully

Best Director
Damien Chazelle (La La Land) *Winner*
Mel Gibson (Hacksaw Ridge)
Barry Jenkins (Moonlight)
Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester by the Sea)
David Mackenzie (Hell or High Water)
Denis Villeneuve (Arrival)
Denzel Washington (Fences)

Best Actor
Casey Affleck (Manchester by the Sea) *Winner*
Joel Edgerton (Loving)
Andrew Garfield (Hacksaw Ridge)
Ryan Gosling (La La Land)
Tom Hanks (Sully)
Denzel Washington (Fences)

Best Actress
Amy Adams (Arrival)
Annette Bening (20th Century Women)
Isabelle Huppert (Elle)
Ruth Negga (Loving)
Natalie Portman (Jackie) *Winner*
Emma Stone (La La Land)

Best Supporting Actor
Mahershala Ali (Moonlight) *Winner*
Jeff Bridges (Hell or High Water)
Ben Foster (Hell or High Water)
Lucas Hedges (Manchester by the Sea)
Dev Patel (Lion)
Michael Shannon (Nocturnal Animals)

Best Supporting Actress
Viola Davis (Fences) *Winner*
Greta Gerwig (20th Century Women)
Naomie Harris (Moonlight)
Nicole Kidman (Lion)
Janelle Monáe  (Hidden Figures)
Michelle Williams (Manchester by the Sea)

Best Young Actor/Actress
Lucas Hedges (Manchester by the Sea)  *Winner*
Alex R. Hibbert (Moonlight)
Lewis MacDougall (A Monster Calls)
Madina Nalwanga (Queen of Katwe)
Sunny Pawar – (Lion)
Hailee Steinfeld (The Edge of Seventeen)

Best Adapted Screenplay
Luke Davies (Lion)
Tom Ford (Nocturnal Animals)
Eric Heisserer (Arrival) *Winner*
Todd Komarnicki (Sully)
Allison Schroeder, Theodore Melfi (Hidden Figures)
August Wilson (Fences)

Best Original Screenplay
Damien Chazelle (La La Land) *Co-Winner*
Barry Jenkins (Moonlight)
Yorgos Lanthimos/Efthimis Filippou (The Lobster)
Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester by the Sea) *Co-Winner*
Jeff Nichols (Loving)
Taylor Sheridan (Hell or High Water)

Best Cinematography
Arrival (Bradford Young)
Jackie (Stéphane Fontaine)
La La Land (Linus Sandgren) *Winner*
Moonlight (James Laxton)
Nocturnal Animals (Seamus McGarvey)

Best Costume Design
Allied (Joanna Johnston)
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (Colleen Atwood)
Florence Foster Jenkins (Consolata Boyle)
Jackie (Madeline Fontaine) *Winner*
La La Land (Mary Zophres)
Love & Friendship (Eimer Ni Mhaoldomhnaigh)

Best Editing
Arrival (Joe Walker)
Hacksaw Ridge (John Gilbert)
La La Land (Tom Cross)*Winner*
Moonlight (Nat Sanders, Joi McMillon)
Sully (Blu Murray)

Best Hair & Makeup
Doctor Strange
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Hacksaw Ridge
Jackie *Winner*
Star Trek Beyond

Best Production Design
Arrival (Patrice Vermette; Paul Hotte, André Valade)
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (Stuart Craig; James Hambidge, Anna Pinnock)
Jackie (Jean Rabasse; Véronique Melery)
La La Land (David Wasco; Sandy Reynolds-Wasco) *Winner*
Live By Night (Jess Gonchor; Nancy Haigh)

Best Score
Arrival (Jóhann Jóhannsson)
Jackie (Mica Levi)
La La Land (Justin Hurwitz) *Winner*
Moonlight (Nicholas Britell)
Lion (Dustin O’Halloran, Hauschka)

Best Song
“Audition (The Fools Who Dream)” from La La Land 
“City of Stars” from La La Land *Winner*
“How Far I’ll Go” from Moana
“Can’t Stop the Feeling!” from Trolls
“The Rules Don’t Apply” from Rules Don’t Apply
“Drive It Like You Stole It” from Sing Street

Best Visual Effects
Arrival
Doctor Strange
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
The Jungle Book *Winner*
A Monster Calls

Best Animated Feature
Finding Dory
Kubo and the Two Strings 
Moana
The Red Turtle
Trolls
Zootopia *Winner*

Best Foreign Language Film
Elle *Winner*
The Handmaiden
Julieta
Neruda
The Salesman
Toni Erdmann

Best Acting Ensemble
Fences
Hell or High Water
Hidden Figures
Manchester by the Sea 
Moonlight *Winner*
20th Century Women

Best Action Movie
Captain America: Civil War
Deadpool 
Doctor Strange
Hacksaw Ridge *Winner*
Jason Bourne

 

Best Actor in an Action Movie
Benedict Cumberbatch (Doctor Strange)
Matt Damon (Jason Bourne)
Chris Evans (Captain America: Civil War)
Andrew Garfield (Hacksaw Ridge) *Winner*
Ryan Reynolds (Deadpool)

Best Actress in an Action Movie
Gal Gadot (Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice)
Scarlett Johansson (Captain America: Civil War)
Margot Robbie (Suicide Squad) *Winner*
Tilda Swinton (Doctor Strange)

Best Comedy
Central Intelligence
Deadpool *Winner*
Don’t Think Twice
The Edge of Seventeen
Hail, Caesar!
The Nice Guys

Best Actor in a Comedy
Ryan Gosling (The Nice Guys)
Hugh Grant (Florence Foster Jenkins)
Dwayne Johnson (Central Intelligence)
Viggo Mortensen (Captain Fantastic)
Ryan Reynolds (Deadpool) *Winner*

Best Actress in a Comedy
Kate Beckinsale (Love & Friendship)
Sally Field (Hello, My Name Iis Doris)
Kate McKinnon (Ghostbusters)
Hailee Steinfeld (Edge of Seventeen)
Meryl Streep (Florence Foster Jenkins) *Winner*

Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie
Arrival *WINNER*
Doctor Strange
Don’t Breathe
Star Trek Beyond
10 Cloverfield Lane
The Witch

Featured Image: Summit Entertainment